当前位置 :
专业英语「A____isabletoattendtoanyoftheproceduralanddocumentaryprocedureonbehalfoftheconsi」相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-02-21 16:10:51

1、【题目】A ____ is able to attend to any of the procedural and documentary procedure on behalf of the consignor or consignee.

选项:

A.shipper

B.carrier

C.ship’sowner

D.freightforwarder

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The scope of freight forwarder’s service on behalf of exporter includes_____.

选项:

A.bookspacewithselectedconsignor

B.paythefreighttotheconsignee

C.arrangeexportcustomsclearance

D.arrangeimportcustomsclearance

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thescopeoffreightforwarder’sserviceonbehalfofconsignorincludes()

选项:

A.bookingspacewithexporter

B.payingthefreighttotheexporters

C.arrangingexportcustomsclearance

D.bookingspacewiththeinsurer

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thefreightforwarderassiststheconsigneeinpursuingclaimsagainstthe____forlossofthegoodsordamagetothemifnecessary.

选项:

A.shipper

B.carrier

C.eceiver

D.charterer

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】According to a certain type of rate, a shipper cannot be charged less than theappropriate rate of 4kg in most cases, even though his particular consignment mayweigh less than this, we call this type of rate ().

选项:

A.bulkunitizationrates

B.minimumcharges

C.classrates

D.specialcommodityrates

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thescopeoffreightforwarder’sserviceonbehalfofconsigneesincludes_____.

选项:

A.packthegoodsforexport

B.attendtoforeignexchangetransactions

C.weighandmeasurethegoods

D.takedeliveryofthegoodsfromthecarrier

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】UndertheFOBterm,theriskoflossordamagetothegoodsistransferredfromthesellertothebuyerwhengoodspasstheship’srailinthe____.

选项:

A.portofshipment

B.placeofshipment

C.portofdestination

D.placeofdestination

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】WhichofthemodesofcontainertransportmaybeLCL/LCL?()

选项:

A.CY/DOOR

B.DOOR/DOOR

C.CFS/CY

D.CFS/CFS

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】( )system concerns itself with shipment of containers overland as a part of asea-land or a sea-land-sea route.

选项:

A.Sea/air

B.Landbridge

C.Rail/road

D.Piggyback

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Asaconsolidator,theforwarderwillprovidetheserviceinhisownnameandissuea()

选项:

A.masterB/L

B.houseB/Ll

C.straightB/L

D.seawaybill

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】AccordingtoINCOTERMS2000()meansthatthesellersdeliversthegoods,clearedforexport,tothecarriernominatedbythebuyersatthenamedplace.

选项:

A.FCA

B.FOB

C.CFR

D.CPT

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】AshipmentoffresheggistransportedtothedocksbyanexporteronanFOBcontract.Theeggsarebrokenbyacranefallingthemastheyareawaitingtobeloadedonboard.The___shouldbeliableforthedamage.

选项:

A.seller

B.buyer

C.shipowner

D.freightforwarder

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thefreightforwarder,onbehalfofthe____,hastherighttodelivertheclearedgoodstotheconsignee.

选项:

A.exporter

B.importer

C.carrier

D.consignor

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(393r.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 393r.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-6