当前位置 :
〖Accordingtodocumentarycredit,the____,onreceiptofletterofcredit,willhavetoprepare〗相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-02-21 22:51:47

1、【题目】According to documentary credit, the____, on receipt of letter of credit, will have to prepareshipment of the contract goods within the delivery date.

选项:

A.agent

B.customer

C.buyer

D.seller

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The scope of freight forwarder’s service on behalf of consignees includes _____.

选项:

A.packthegoodsforexport

B.attendtoforeignexchangetransactions

C.weighandmeasurethegoods

D.takedeliveryofthegoodsfromthecarrier

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thefreightforwarder,onbehalfofthe____,hastherighttodelivertheclearedgoodstotheconsignee.

选项:

A.exporter

B.importer

C.carrier

D.consignor

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】_____publishedbytheICCcontainsdetailedprovisionsdealingwiththeoperationofdocumentarycredit.

选项:

A.HagueRules

B.UCP600

C.Incoterms2000

D.CMRconvention

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】AnAWBiscalleda()iftheaircarrierisnotspecifiedintheairwaybill.

选项:

A.HouseAWB

B.MasterAWB

C.neutralAWB

D.substituteAWB

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thescopeoffreightforwarder’sserviceonbehalfofconsigneesincludes_____.

选项:

A.packthegoodsforexport

B.attendtoforeignexchangetransactions

C.weighandmeasurethegoods

D.takedeliveryofthegoodsfromthecarrier

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】In the practice of L/C transaction, the buyer is not required to pay for the goods until the arrival of the relevant____.

选项:

A.B/L

B.invoice

C.documentsstipulatedbyL/C

D.L/C

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】UndertheFOBterm,theriskoflossordamagetothegoodsistransferredfromthesellertothebuyerwhengoodspasstheship’srailinthe____.

选项:

A.portofshipment

B.placeofshipment

C.portofdestination

D.placeofdestination

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】AccordingtoUCP500,theterms“beginning”ofamonthintheletterofcreditshallbeconstruedas()

选项:

A.fromthe1sttothelastdayofthemonth

B.fromthe1sttothe15thofthemonth

C.fromthe1sttothe10thofthemonth

D.fromthe1sttothe5thofthemonth

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The scope of freight forwarder’s service on behalf of shipper includes_____.

选项:

A.alwaysarrangewarehousingofthegoods

B.issuerelevantdocumentstothecarrier,suchasFCRorFCT

C.pursueclaimsagainstthecarrierwhenthegoodsarrive

D.bookspacewithselectedcarrier

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Simplifiedwordsarecommonlyusedintelexmessagesbecausethechargeforatelexisbasedon().

选项:

A.thedistancethemessagehastotravel

B.thetimespentintransmission

C.thetypeoftelex

D.thenumberofwordsused

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】()systemconcernsitselfwithshipmentofcontainersoverlandasapartofasea-landorasea-land-searoute.

选项:

A.Sea/air

B.Landbridge

C.Rail/road

D.Piggyback

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(393r.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 393r.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-6