当前位置 :
外语类成人英语成人英语三级单选题
 更新时间:2024-02-22 16:30:02

1、【题目】Hedidn'tknowwhichroom____.

选项:

A.theylived

B.theylivedin

C.didtheylive

D.didtheylivein

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We'd better eliminate junk foods from our kitchen and keep a variety of high-quality foods_____ at all times.

选项:

A.available

B.desirable

C.enormous

D.numerous

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Themanwhowasdrivingthedruckwouldnotadmitthathehadbeenatfaultand______.

选项:

A.neithertheotherdriverwould

B.neitherwouldtheotherdriver

C.theotherdriverwouldneither

D.neitherhadtheotherdriver

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Lance:Marydoesn'tlookwell.

Lee:______.

选项:

A.Yes,shedoesn't.

B.Yes,sheisn't.

C.No,shedoesn't.

D.No,sheisn't.

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Everybody has arrived. It's time we ____.

选项:

A.wouldstart

B.shallstart

C.started

D.hadstarted

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The doctor ____ is leaving for Africa next month.

选项:

A.thenurseistalkingtohim

B.whomthenurseistalking

C.thenurseistalkingto

D.whothenurseistalking

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Finally,the thief handed everything ____ he had stolen to the police.

选项:

A.which

B.what

C.whatever

D.that

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Iwanttogotothegrocery,butyou_______withme.

选项:

A.neednottogo

B.don'tneedgo

C.notneedtogo

D.neednotgo

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Itisobviousthatthisnewruleisapplicabletoeveryonewithout_____.

选项:

A.exception

B.exclusion

C.modification

D.substitution

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Ifhe____ontouristsforhisbusiness,hewouldhavetoclosehisshop.

选项:

A.depends

B.willdepend

C.depended

D.haddepended

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(393r.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 393r.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-6